Carnival Fun Run Results

Position Name Time From/Club  1 Lap M/F Age
1 Billy Eccles 9.29 Norfolk Gazelles 1 M 10 1st Male 1 Lap
2 Ellis Watts 9.49 Kettering 1 M 11
3 Jonah Life 9.54 NN Harriers 1 M 8
4 Holly Lathwell 9.58 Luton AC 1 F 12 1st Female 1 Lap
5 Esme Jonas 10.01 East Runton 1 F 11
6 Eva Eccles 10.14 Norfolk Gazelles 1 F 9
7 Roni Meehan 10.32 Nottingham 1 M 10
8 Toby Neale 10.42 NN Harriers 1 M 9
9 Leon Waldron 10.53 Cromer 1 M
10 Nathan Johnson 10.55 Cambridge 1 M
11 Georgia England 11.01 Cambridge 1 F 15
12 Hetty Life 11.12 NN Harriers 1 F 12
13 Sam Westmoreland 11.16 Coltishall Jaguars 1 M 9
14 Bear Kearon 11.16 London 1 M 13
15 Jessica Cabibbo 11.16 London 1 F
16 Luke Smedley 11.51 Nuneaton 1 M 11
17 Jordan White 12.04 Sheffield 1 M
18 James Allsop 12.05 Cromer 1 M 9
19 Claire Bamber 12.06 Brambles 1 F
20 Linda Isjomina 12.14 Cromer 1 F
21 Jodi Meehan 12.20 Nottingham 1 F
22 Kitty Ord 12.33 Watford 1 F 10
23 Samuel Smedley 12.35 Nuneaton 1 M 8
24 Sam Blackstone 12.37 York 1 M
25 Kate Kopellman 12.38 Cromer 1 F
26 Emma Blackstone 12.41 York 1 F
27 Katie Gamman 12.44 Reigate 1 F 8
28 Oliver Burton 12.54 Squirrels RC 1 M 8
29 Evan Neale 12.55 NNBR 1 M 7
30 Charlotte Neale 12.56 NNBR 1 F
31 Daniel Church 12.58 Stowmarket 1 M 10
32 Imogen Sharp 13.01 Sheringham 1 F 8
33 Mitchell Brown 13.02 Dorset 1 M
34 Arthur Wood 13.17 Tokyo 1 M 6
35 Grace Bamford 13.17 Leigh on Sea 1 F
36 Harry Page 13.28 Leicester 1 M 8
37 Harry Rickard 13.29 Peterborough 1 M 7
38 Erin Hill 13.37 Wolverhampton 1 F 9
39 Alex Hill 13.37 Wolverhampton 1 M
40 Lucy Brown 13.42 Dorset 1 F 11
41 Elisha Keep 13.44 Cambridge 1 F
42 Tom Jonas 13.46 East Runton 1 M 7
43 Mandy Jonas 13.46 East Runton 1 F
44 Lexie Johns 13.49 Aylsham 1 F 8
45 Andy Johns 13.50 Aylsham 1 M
46 Harry Johns 13.50 Sydney 1 M
47 Connor Rickard 13.57 Peterborough 1 M 10
48 Robert Bacon 14.06 CONAC 1 M
49 Florence Bacon 14.06 CONAC 1 F 8
50 Ian Martin 14.06 Norwich 1 M
51 Elizabeth Gamman 14.06 Reigate 1 F 10
52 Alfie Stapley 14.09 Peterborough 1 M 8
53 Lucie Gamman 14.10 Reigate 1 F
54 Neil Rickard 14.12 Peterborough 1 M
55 Jack Church 14.15 Stowmarket 1 M 8
56 Charlie Griggs 14.15 Sheringham 1 M 8
57 Simon Church 14.17 Stowmarket 1 M
58 Jake Greatbatch 14.21 Aylsham 1 M
59 Ben Greatbatch 14.22 Aylsham 1 M
60 Jasmine Hume 14.26 Cromer 1 F 16
61 Robyn Millard 14.26 Sheringham 1 F 17
62 Isla Greig 14.34 Leicester 1 F 10
63 Isla Pepper 14.34 Derbyshire 1 F 13
64 Danny Richardson 14.53 Bedfordshire 1 M 11
65 William Carrington 15.20 Peterborough 1 M 27
66 Angel Braid 15.29 Selby 1 F 10
67 Ellie James 15.30 Coventry 1 F 9
68 Mark Roughton 15.30 Coventry 1 M
69 Maisie Hemerton 15.31 York 1 F
70 Jack Fisher 15.32 York 1 M
71 Isla Gant 15.37 Stevenage 1 F 8
72 Emily Smedley 16.03 Nuneaton 1 F 14
73 Ben Riley 16.05 Squirrels RC 1 M 11
74 Violet Hemerton 16.19 York 1 F
75 Andrew Ball 16.26 Luton AC 1 M 8
76 Kerry Eaglen 16.29 Norwich 1 F
77 Nicky Pinto 16.33 Cromer 1 F
78 Charlie Anderson 16.37 Wetherby 1 M 5
79 Emma Anderson 16.37 Wetherby 1 F
80 Peter Brecknock 16.54 Wetherby 1 M
81 Matilda Anderson 16.54 Wetherby 1 F 3
82 Tina Brecknock 16.54 Wetherby 1 F
83 Zara Gant 17.00 Stevenage 1 F 5
84 Dom Gant 17.02 Stevenage 1 M
85 Molly Page 17.18 Leicester 1 F 12
86 Abigail Lea 17.37 Squirrels RC 1 F 11
87 Danny Greatbatch 17.54 Luton AC 1 M 11
88 Riley Blackford 18.00 Bury St Edmunds 1 M 8
89 Evie Blackford 18.03 Bury St Edmunds 1 F 10
90 Kai Edney 18.24 Bury St Edmunds 1 M 10
91 Martin Blackford 18.26 Bury St Edmunds 1 M
92 Lucas Kotylo 18.39 Sheffield 1 M 5
93 Ania Kotylo 18.39 Sheffield 1 F 8
94 Krys Kotylo 18.40 Sheffield 1 M
95 William Burton 18.43 Squirrels RC 1 M 5
96 Ruth Burton 18.55 Squirrels RC 1 F
97 Emily Ball 19.26 Luton 1 F 4
98 Kathryn Ball 19.26 Luton 1 F
99 Jesse Gant 22.10 Stevenage 1 M 3
100 Adam Gant 22.10 Stevenage 1 M
Position Name Time From/Club 2 Lap M/F Age
1 Harry Brodie 17.03 Bedford 2 M 1st Male 2 Lap
2 Finlay Swanson 17.20 NNBR 2 M
3 Jeya Candola 17.25 CONAC 2 M 13
4 Billy Life 17.42 NN Harriers 2 M 14
5 Joshua Keeble 17.42 NN Harriers 2 M 14
6 Innes O’Malley 17.59 NN Harriers 2 M 13
7 Henry Jonas 18.03 East Runton 2 M 13
8 Will Bamber 18.12 Brambles 2 M
9 George Barber 18.34 Sheffield 2 M 17
10 Andrew Flanagan 18.50 Fitstuff 2 M
11 Christine Lathwell 19.01 Stopsley Striders 2 F 1st Female 2 Lap
12 Henry Durand 19.17 NN Harriers 2 M
13 Chris Brodie 19.20 Bedford & County 2 M 13
14 Madeline Bacon 19.44 CONAC 2 F 13
15 Dan Cannon 19.46 London 2 M
16 Nigel Pears 20.01 Horsley Shufflers 2 M
17 Simon Nicholson 20.13 Potters Bar 2 M
18 Kevin Jonas 20.38 East Runton 2 M
19 Chris Chorley 20.41 Dune Runner 2 M
20 Jack England 20.57 Newmarket 2 M
21 Lucy Baker 21.01 Cromer 2 F
22 Fish Sadler 21.10 NNBR 2 M
23 Oliver Carpenter 21.19 Sheringham 2 M 13
24 Darrell Harris 21.34 Sheffield 2 M
25 Harry Stone 21.39 Northampton 2 M
26 Andy Salmon 21.48 Manchester 2 M
27 Matt Stone 21.54 Northampton 2 M
28 Tom Kopelman 21.57 London 2 M
29 Adrian Carpenter 22.00 Sheringham 2 M
30 Steve Higgs 22.07 Holt 2 M
31 Max Westmoreland 22.25 Coltishall Jaguars 2 M 12
32 Mary Manning 22.35 Fitstuff 2 F
33 Gavin Blackstone 22.49 York 2 M
34 Chris Wade 23.03 Cromer 2 M
35 Daniel Mead 23.05 Stockholm 2 M
36 Becky Westmoreland 23.20 Coltishall Jaguars 2 F
37 Harvey Gray 23.37 Kings Lynn 2 M 14
38 Richard Greig 24.08 Leicester 2 M
39 Jim Withers 24.18 Newmarket 2 M
40 Matthew Smedley 24.25 Nuneaton 2 M
41 Peter Kopelman 24.29 London 2 M
42 Paul Rhymes 24.30 Cromer 2 M
43 Peter Ord 24.37 Watford 2 M
44 Owen Greig 24.45 Leicester 2 M 15
45 Bobby Sauerzapf 24.47 Dune Runner 2 F
46 David Hicks 24.56 Bury Pacers 2 M
47 Victoria Chester 24.57 Horley Harriers 2 F
48 Victoria Bacon 24.58 Norwich 2 F
49 Madeline Brodie 25.00 Bedford & County 2 F
50 Amy McDanell 25.18 London 2 F
51 Elliott Blackstone 25.26 York 2 M
52 Simon Kimmins 25.32 Chesterfield 2 M
53 Michael Francis 25.34 Cambridge 2 M
54 Matthew Blackstone 25.47 York 2 M
55 Jed Pepper 25.53 Derbyshire 2 M 13
56 Hadley Connor 26.00 Cromer 2 M
57 Harry Nobbs 26.10 Cromer 2 M
58 Phil Burton 26.12 Squirrels RC 2 M
59 Dennis Mortimer 26.54 Potters Bar 2 M
60 Esme Salmon 26.55 Manchester 2 F
61 Julian Fisher 27.00 York 2 M
62 Lindsay Robertson 27.02 Potters Bar 2 F
63 Jo Riley 27.18 Squirrels RC 2 F
64 Vicky Tovell 27.23 Coltishall Jaguars 2 F
65 Stewart Life 27.23 Coltishall Jaguars 2 M
66 Jane Lea 27.32 Squirrels RC 2 F
67 Jodie Rhymes 28.02 Cromer 2 F
68 Haley Griggs 28.18 NNBR 2 F
69 Nicola Knight 29.26 Peterborough 2 F
70 Rosie Murray 30.18 Coltishall Jaguars 2 F 13
71 Barry Richardson 35.27 Bedfordshire 2 M
72 Michael O’Connor 35.38 NNBR 2 M