New Years Day Fun Run Results

Please note: The names of the runners  were on a sheet of paper that blew way in the wind – never to be seen again!

Position Time Number Name
1 6m 07s 473
2 6m 08s 475
3 6m 09s 462
4 6m 18s 492
5 6m 28s 484
6 6m 45s 466
7 6m 48s 433
8 6m 49s 435
9 6m 59s 435
10 7m 04s 478
11 7m 10s 499
12 7m 12s 465
13 7m 15s 497
14 7m 20s 493
15 7m 33s 453
16 7m 38s 464
17 7m 42s 463
18 7m 53s 458
19 7m 55s 452
20 7m 56s 451
21 7m 79s 472
22 8m 25s 460
23 8m 30s 423
24 8m 31s 424
25 8m 32s 447
26 8m 33s 467
27 8m 34s 470
28 8m 35s 469
29 8m 36s 500
30 8m 37s 468
31 8m 38s 454
32 8m 39s 438
33 8m 45s 457
34 8m 46s 491
35 8m 47s 490
36 8m 54s 439
37 9m 12s 476
38 9m 21s 489
39 9m 22s 487
40 9m 23s 488
41 9m 32s 471
42 9m 33s 483
43 9m 43s 436
44 9m 44s 437
45 9m 45s 480
46 9m 47s 459
47 9m 48s 477
48 9m 50s 430
49 9m 53s 461
50 9m 55s 445
51 9m 57s 442
52 10m 05s 486
53 10m 06s 485
54 10m 08s 421
55 10m 09s 422
56 10m 10s 429
57 10m 11s 428
58 10m 12s 450
59 10m 13s 449
60 10m 33s 448
61 10m 34s 431
62 10m 35s 432
63 10m 36s 455
64 11m 07s 479
65 11m 08s 495
66 11m 10s 494
67 11m 12s 443
68 11m 13s 444
69 11m 46s 446
70 11m 47s 441
71 13m 00s 440
72 13m 01s 482
73 13m 09s 481
74 14m 03s 496
75 15m 29s 474
76 15m 30s 425
77 15m 30s 426
78 15m 31s 427

 

 

NNBR XC Race 3 (Bacton Woods) – 27.12.2019

1 Darren Armstrong 48:34
2 Daryl London 50:35
3 Dean Howard 52:56
4 Gavin Payne 52:57
5 Harry Haughton 54:49
6 Stephen Haughton 56:28
7 Zac Last 56:59
8 Josh Craske 57:21
9 Karl Neale 57:53
10 John Stares 57:53
11 Eddie Carman 57:53
12 Kevin Ames 58:17
13 Gemma Woolrych 1:01:48
14 Jim Hayes 1:02:27
15 Ian Wade 1:04:34
16 Jen Armstrong 1:04:53
17 Lisa Ward 1:06:12
18 Vicky Last 1:08:52
19 Andy Toogood 1:08:52
20 Liz Rayner 1:15:35
21 Emma Culley 1:17:15

 

NNBR XC Race 1 (Holt) – 28.10.2019

Name Position Time
Vinnie Purdy 1 35.18
Sean Robson 2 37.22
Eddie Carmen 3 39.07
Dave Spooner 4 40.39
Gary Hobart 5 41.54
Ian Wade 6 42.26
Phil King 7 42.51
Jim Hayes 8 42.59
Chris Spooner Joint 10 43.08
Rebecca Maun Joint 10 43.08
John Stares Joint 12 43.10
Derek Sadler Joint 12 43.10
Adrian Dyde 13 44.12
Martin Eden 14 45.12
David Dawber 15 45.15
Andy Toogood 16 47.33
Karen Balcombe Joint 18 48.43
Gemma Barnes Joint 18 48.43
Janice Hall 19 51.48
John ? 20 52.52
Catherine Young 21 55.16
Emma Culley 22 55.32

 

BINTREE CHALLENGE RELAY – RESULTS 31 Aug 2018

Indiv time cumul time Indiv time cumul time Indiv time cumul time Indiv time cumul time cumul time POSITION
TEAM runner 1 runner 2 runner 3 runner 4 combined lap
1 Michael Protheroe 12’44 Dawn Protheroe 25’44 Debs Last 38’05 Rob Last 50’04 61’48 11
Dereham 12’44 13’00 12’21 11’59 11’44
2 Gill Wooghouse 12’50 Stuart Rose 22’20 Jan Totterdale 35’37 Neville Knights 46’55 58’14 9
Dereham 12’50 09’30 13’17 11’18 11’19
3 Di Renshaw 15’49 Wayne Ramsbottom 26’15 Keith Moore 36’55 Hazel Cason 51’27 63’45 12
Dereham 15’49 10’26 10’40 14’32 12’18
4 Louis Preston 11’42 Beth Barrett 24’58 Paul Richardson 35’23 Sam Swales 44’51 55’07 6
Dereham 11’42 13’16 10’25 09’28 10’16
5 Hannah Konteczny 16’01 Kareana Symonds 27’43 Brian Titchiner 38’26 Phil Websdale 49’22 60’44 10
Dereham 16’01 11’42 10’43 10’56 11’22
6 Ryan Lingwood 09’11 Mike Barrett 19’53 Jake Stearman 28’10 Laura Dixon 38’30 47’56 1
Dereham 09’11 10’42 08’17 10’20 09’36
7 Todd Lake 08’51 Jacob Last 19’43 Bradley Marsh 32’57 Pete Swales 43’21 53’21 2
Dereham 08’51 10’52 13’14 10’24 10’00
8 Olly Constable 12’11 Lee Bryer 22’23 Paul Harrison 34’32 Jon Beverley 44’03 54’27 4
Repham 12’11 10’12 12’09 09’31 10’24
9 James Beadle 09’04 Susie Towning 21’48 Peter Gowing 33’00 Steve Chapman 44’29 54’55 5
Reepham 09’04 12’44 11’12 11’29 10’26
10 Rob Greeves 11’16 Maxine Gowing 25’39 Nick Bowden 35’31 Jeremy Haslett 46’08 56’27 7
Reepham 11’16 14’23 09’52 10’37 10’19
11 Steve Brown 10’19 Mike Marshall 23’30 Rachel Robson 35’52 Tom Rivett 46’11 56’45 8
NNBR 10’19 13’11 12’22 10’19 10’34
12 Gav Dent 10’32 Karen Balcombe 21’08 Gav Dent 31’54 Jim Hayes 43’45 54’24 3
NNBR 10’32 10’36 10’46 11’51 10’39

The scoring has two objects:

i) to ensure that every teams’ performance contributes to the result.

ii) to penalise clubs which enter a small number of teams and reward those which enter many teams.

 

Teams are ranked in order of finishing, with the first team ranked as “1”

For the club entering the largest number of teams, their score is the sum of their finishing ranks.

The remaining clubs are given extra, fictional teams to make their number of teams the same as that entered by the club with the largest number of teams.

These fictional teams are ranked below the slowest real teams.

Applying this system: Last real team was 12th, so fictional teams are ranked 13th and upwards

Dereham 11+9+12+6+10+1+2 51 First
Reepham 4+5+7+13+14+15+16 74 Second
NNBR 8+3+13+14+15+16+17 86 Third

This was the 8th time the event has been held.

Course records are held by Logan Smith (7’41) and Carol Devlin (9’14) (both in 2016)

 

5 Mile Worstead Handicap 23’08’18 – Result

Handicap Run
Time Time Difference
1 Steve Brown 00:40:18 00:36:46 00:03:32
2 Kevin Smith 00:48:00 00:45:26 00:02:34
3 Garry Hobart 00:41:31 00:39:15 00:02:16
4 John Stares 00:40:45 00:38:08 00:02:37
5 Russell Harmer 00:40:00 00:38:16 00:01:44
6 Ian Wade 00:41:30 00:39:52 00:01:38
7 Sal Ryder 00:44:34 00:42:55 00:01:39
8 Sue Ilsley 00:45:00 00:43:29 00:01:31
9 Dean Howard 00:34:18 00:32:33 00:01:45
10 Amy Smith (Guest) 00:54:00 00:52:35 00:01:25
11 Anne Smith 00:54:00 00:52:36 00:01:24
12 Martin Eden 00:41:00 00:39:45 00:01:15
13 Jim Hayes 00:40:57 00:39:49 00:01:08
14 Stephen Roe 00:41:25 00:40:26 00:00:59
15 Keith Dickens 00:50:00 00:49:40 00:00:20
16 John Folkard 01:02:30 01:02:23 00:00:07
17 Karen Balcombe 00:39:10 00:37:58 00:01:12
18 John Gay 00:35:56 00:34:30 00:01:26
19 Liz Harris 00:43:30 00:42:43 00:00:47
20 Zoe Parish 00:42:00 00:41:19 00:00:41
21 Sam Weller 00:38:39 00:37:59 00:00:40
22 George Gay 00:30:00 00:29:32 00:00:28
23 Darren Armstrong 00:32:34 00:32:04 00:00:30
24 Nick Dash 00:35:00 00:34:36 00:00:24
25 Charlie Ennals 00:39:10 00:38:37 00:00:33
26 Richard West 00:46:42 00:46:39 00:00:03
27 Neil Adams 00:30:00 00:29:43 00:00:17
28 Natalie Drake 00:42:00 00:41:46 00:00:14
29 Carl Neale 00:42:00 00:41:47 00:00:13
30 Tom Gay 00:32:00 00:31:48 00:00:12
31 Vicky Last 00:42:48 00:42:19 00:00:29
32 Libby Ashton 00:50:09 00:49:54 00:00:15
33 Ian Smith 00:41:00 00:41:08 00:00:08
34 Kerry Smith 00:50:09 00:50:18 00:00:09
35 Eddie Carman 00:36:08 00:36:29 00:00:21
36 Rachel Robson 00:43:00 00:43:06 00:00:06
37 Garry Linder 00:35:30 00:36:22 00:00:52
38 Finlay Swanson 00:30:00 00:30:57 00:00:57
39 Derek Sadler 00:38:11 00:39:11 00:01:00
40 Chris Merrylees 00:30:00 00:31:23 00:01:23
41 Tony Witmond 00:32:20 00:33:37 00:01:17
42 Karen Stubberfield 01:01:55 01:03:55 00:02:00

Carnival Fun Run Results

Position Name Time From/Club  1 Lap M/F Age
1 Billy Eccles 9.29 Norfolk Gazelles 1 M 10 1st Male 1 Lap
2 Ellis Watts 9.49 Kettering 1 M 11
3 Jonah Life 9.54 NN Harriers 1 M 8
4 Holly Lathwell 9.58 Luton AC 1 F 12 1st Female 1 Lap
5 Esme Jonas 10.01 East Runton 1 F 11
6 Eva Eccles 10.14 Norfolk Gazelles 1 F 9
7 Roni Meehan 10.32 Nottingham 1 M 10
8 Toby Neale 10.42 NN Harriers 1 M 9
9 Leon Waldron 10.53 Cromer 1 M
10 Nathan Johnson 10.55 Cambridge 1 M
11 Georgia England 11.01 Cambridge 1 F 15
12 Hetty Life 11.12 NN Harriers 1 F 12
13 Sam Westmoreland 11.16 Coltishall Jaguars 1 M 9
14 Bear Kearon 11.16 London 1 M 13
15 Jessica Cabibbo 11.16 London 1 F
16 Luke Smedley 11.51 Nuneaton 1 M 11
17 Jordan White 12.04 Sheffield 1 M
18 James Allsop 12.05 Cromer 1 M 9
19 Claire Bamber 12.06 Brambles 1 F
20 Linda Isjomina 12.14 Cromer 1 F
21 Jodi Meehan 12.20 Nottingham 1 F
22 Kitty Ord 12.33 Watford 1 F 10
23 Samuel Smedley 12.35 Nuneaton 1 M 8
24 Sam Blackstone 12.37 York 1 M
25 Kate Kopellman 12.38 Cromer 1 F
26 Emma Blackstone 12.41 York 1 F
27 Katie Gamman 12.44 Reigate 1 F 8
28 Oliver Burton 12.54 Squirrels RC 1 M 8
29 Evan Neale 12.55 NNBR 1 M 7
30 Charlotte Neale 12.56 NNBR 1 F
31 Daniel Church 12.58 Stowmarket 1 M 10
32 Imogen Sharp 13.01 Sheringham 1 F 8
33 Mitchell Brown 13.02 Dorset 1 M
34 Arthur Wood 13.17 Tokyo 1 M 6
35 Grace Bamford 13.17 Leigh on Sea 1 F
36 Harry Page 13.28 Leicester 1 M 8
37 Harry Rickard 13.29 Peterborough 1 M 7
38 Erin Hill 13.37 Wolverhampton 1 F 9
39 Alex Hill 13.37 Wolverhampton 1 M
40 Lucy Brown 13.42 Dorset 1 F 11
41 Elisha Keep 13.44 Cambridge 1 F
42 Tom Jonas 13.46 East Runton 1 M 7
43 Mandy Jonas 13.46 East Runton 1 F
44 Lexie Johns 13.49 Aylsham 1 F 8
45 Andy Johns 13.50 Aylsham 1 M
46 Harry Johns 13.50 Sydney 1 M
47 Connor Rickard 13.57 Peterborough 1 M 10
48 Robert Bacon 14.06 CONAC 1 M
49 Florence Bacon 14.06 CONAC 1 F 8
50 Ian Martin 14.06 Norwich 1 M
51 Elizabeth Gamman 14.06 Reigate 1 F 10
52 Alfie Stapley 14.09 Peterborough 1 M 8
53 Lucie Gamman 14.10 Reigate 1 F
54 Neil Rickard 14.12 Peterborough 1 M
55 Jack Church 14.15 Stowmarket 1 M 8
56 Charlie Griggs 14.15 Sheringham 1 M 8
57 Simon Church 14.17 Stowmarket 1 M
58 Jake Greatbatch 14.21 Aylsham 1 M
59 Ben Greatbatch 14.22 Aylsham 1 M
60 Jasmine Hume 14.26 Cromer 1 F 16
61 Robyn Millard 14.26 Sheringham 1 F 17
62 Isla Greig 14.34 Leicester 1 F 10
63 Isla Pepper 14.34 Derbyshire 1 F 13
64 Danny Richardson 14.53 Bedfordshire 1 M 11
65 William Carrington 15.20 Peterborough 1 M 27
66 Angel Braid 15.29 Selby 1 F 10
67 Ellie James 15.30 Coventry 1 F 9
68 Mark Roughton 15.30 Coventry 1 M
69 Maisie Hemerton 15.31 York 1 F
70 Jack Fisher 15.32 York 1 M
71 Isla Gant 15.37 Stevenage 1 F 8
72 Emily Smedley 16.03 Nuneaton 1 F 14
73 Ben Riley 16.05 Squirrels RC 1 M 11
74 Violet Hemerton 16.19 York 1 F
75 Andrew Ball 16.26 Luton AC 1 M 8
76 Kerry Eaglen 16.29 Norwich 1 F
77 Nicky Pinto 16.33 Cromer 1 F
78 Charlie Anderson 16.37 Wetherby 1 M 5
79 Emma Anderson 16.37 Wetherby 1 F
80 Peter Brecknock 16.54 Wetherby 1 M
81 Matilda Anderson 16.54 Wetherby 1 F 3
82 Tina Brecknock 16.54 Wetherby 1 F
83 Zara Gant 17.00 Stevenage 1 F 5
84 Dom Gant 17.02 Stevenage 1 M
85 Molly Page 17.18 Leicester 1 F 12
86 Abigail Lea 17.37 Squirrels RC 1 F 11
87 Danny Greatbatch 17.54 Luton AC 1 M 11
88 Riley Blackford 18.00 Bury St Edmunds 1 M 8
89 Evie Blackford 18.03 Bury St Edmunds 1 F 10
90 Kai Edney 18.24 Bury St Edmunds 1 M 10
91 Martin Blackford 18.26 Bury St Edmunds 1 M
92 Lucas Kotylo 18.39 Sheffield 1 M 5
93 Ania Kotylo 18.39 Sheffield 1 F 8
94 Krys Kotylo 18.40 Sheffield 1 M
95 William Burton 18.43 Squirrels RC 1 M 5
96 Ruth Burton 18.55 Squirrels RC 1 F
97 Emily Ball 19.26 Luton 1 F 4
98 Kathryn Ball 19.26 Luton 1 F
99 Jesse Gant 22.10 Stevenage 1 M 3
100 Adam Gant 22.10 Stevenage 1 M
Position Name Time From/Club 2 Lap M/F Age
1 Harry Brodie 17.03 Bedford 2 M 1st Male 2 Lap
2 Finlay Swanson 17.20 NNBR 2 M
3 Jeya Candola 17.25 CONAC 2 M 13
4 Billy Life 17.42 NN Harriers 2 M 14
5 Joshua Keeble 17.42 NN Harriers 2 M 14
6 Innes O’Malley 17.59 NN Harriers 2 M 13
7 Henry Jonas 18.03 East Runton 2 M 13
8 Will Bamber 18.12 Brambles 2 M
9 George Barber 18.34 Sheffield 2 M 17
10 Andrew Flanagan 18.50 Fitstuff 2 M
11 Christine Lathwell 19.01 Stopsley Striders 2 F 1st Female 2 Lap
12 Henry Durand 19.17 NN Harriers 2 M
13 Chris Brodie 19.20 Bedford & County 2 M 13
14 Madeline Bacon 19.44 CONAC 2 F 13
15 Dan Cannon 19.46 London 2 M
16 Nigel Pears 20.01 Horsley Shufflers 2 M
17 Simon Nicholson 20.13 Potters Bar 2 M
18 Kevin Jonas 20.38 East Runton 2 M
19 Chris Chorley 20.41 Dune Runner 2 M
20 Jack England 20.57 Newmarket 2 M
21 Lucy Baker 21.01 Cromer 2 F
22 Fish Sadler 21.10 NNBR 2 M
23 Oliver Carpenter 21.19 Sheringham 2 M 13
24 Darrell Harris 21.34 Sheffield 2 M
25 Harry Stone 21.39 Northampton 2 M
26 Andy Salmon 21.48 Manchester 2 M
27 Matt Stone 21.54 Northampton 2 M
28 Tom Kopelman 21.57 London 2 M
29 Adrian Carpenter 22.00 Sheringham 2 M
30 Steve Higgs 22.07 Holt 2 M
31 Max Westmoreland 22.25 Coltishall Jaguars 2 M 12
32 Mary Manning 22.35 Fitstuff 2 F
33 Gavin Blackstone 22.49 York 2 M
34 Chris Wade 23.03 Cromer 2 M
35 Daniel Mead 23.05 Stockholm 2 M
36 Becky Westmoreland 23.20 Coltishall Jaguars 2 F
37 Harvey Gray 23.37 Kings Lynn 2 M 14
38 Richard Greig 24.08 Leicester 2 M
39 Jim Withers 24.18 Newmarket 2 M
40 Matthew Smedley 24.25 Nuneaton 2 M
41 Peter Kopelman 24.29 London 2 M
42 Paul Rhymes 24.30 Cromer 2 M
43 Peter Ord 24.37 Watford 2 M
44 Owen Greig 24.45 Leicester 2 M 15
45 Bobby Sauerzapf 24.47 Dune Runner 2 F
46 David Hicks 24.56 Bury Pacers 2 M
47 Victoria Chester 24.57 Horley Harriers 2 F
48 Victoria Bacon 24.58 Norwich 2 F
49 Madeline Brodie 25.00 Bedford & County 2 F
50 Amy McDanell 25.18 London 2 F
51 Elliott Blackstone 25.26 York 2 M
52 Simon Kimmins 25.32 Chesterfield 2 M
53 Michael Francis 25.34 Cambridge 2 M
54 Matthew Blackstone 25.47 York 2 M
55 Jed Pepper 25.53 Derbyshire 2 M 13
56 Hadley Connor 26.00 Cromer 2 M
57 Harry Nobbs 26.10 Cromer 2 M
58 Phil Burton 26.12 Squirrels RC 2 M
59 Dennis Mortimer 26.54 Potters Bar 2 M
60 Esme Salmon 26.55 Manchester 2 F
61 Julian Fisher 27.00 York 2 M
62 Lindsay Robertson 27.02 Potters Bar 2 F
63 Jo Riley 27.18 Squirrels RC 2 F
64 Vicky Tovell 27.23 Coltishall Jaguars 2 F
65 Stewart Life 27.23 Coltishall Jaguars 2 M
66 Jane Lea 27.32 Squirrels RC 2 F
67 Jodie Rhymes 28.02 Cromer 2 F
68 Haley Griggs 28.18 NNBR 2 F
69 Nicola Knight 29.26 Peterborough 2 F
70 Rosie Murray 30.18 Coltishall Jaguars 2 F 13
71 Barry Richardson 35.27 Bedfordshire 2 M
72 Michael O’Connor 35.38 NNBR 2 M

NNBR 7 Mile Handicap – 02.08.2018

Time Handicap Variance
1 Nicholas Dash 00:51:26 01:00:39 09:13
2 Alex Ewbank 00:56:51 01:01:49 04:58
3 John Folkard 01:29:30 01:33:36 04:06
4 Karl Harper 00:55:35 00:58:57 03:22
5 Adam Smart 00:44:37 00:48:16 03:39
6 Alex Curtis 00:47:57 00:50:07 02:10
7 Andy Blake 00:57:03 00:59:12 02:09
8 Natalie Drake 01:02:14 01:04:19 02:05
9 Kelly Carpenter 01:00:43 01:02:00 01:17
10 Richard Price-Thomas 00:48:53 00:50:06 01:13
11 Rebecca Maun 00:53:28 00:54:06 00:38
12 Darren Armstrong 00:46:32 00:46:42 00:10
13 Rachel Robson 01:03:39 01:04:21 00:42
14 Kevin Smith 01:09:49 01:09:58 00:09
15 Jim Hayes 00:57:59 00:58:00 00:01
16 Charlotte Ennals 00:58:03 00:58:13 00:10
17 Derek Sadler 00:55:48 00:54:48 -01:00
18 Ivan Allen 01:04:57 01:04:39 -00:18
19 Karen Balcombe 00:56:47 00:55:29 -01:18
20 Tom Rivett 00:55:20 00:53:55 -01:25
21 Nicola Sandell 01:27:48 01:25:01 -02:47
22 Daryl London 00:53:20 00:51:32 -01:48
23 Sam Weller 00:57:31 00:55:37 -01:54
24 Gary Linder 00:55:10 00:52:55 -02:15
25 Ian Wade 01:02:19 01:00:05 -02:14
26 Anne Smith 01:21:04 01:18:30 -02:34
27 Chris Merrylees 00:45:25 00:43:56 -01:29
28 Gav Dent 00:58:26 00:54:53 -03:33
29 Chris Tindall 00:57:44 00:54:19 -03:25
30 Ali Lowe 01:09:06 01:04:38 -04:28
31 Sue Ilsley 01:10:12 01:04:41 -05:31
32 Matt Harmer 01:08:49 01:03:26 -05:23
33 Garry Hobart 01:04:07 00:58:39 -05:28
34 Neil Adams 00:47:59 00:41:40 -06:19
35 Chris Parker 00:47:59 00:41:53 -06:06
36 Chris Gibbons 01:05:03 00:59:09 -05:54
37 Kirk Price 01:05:04 00:59:09 -05:55
38 David Dawber 01:04:34 00:58:39 -05:55
39 Mike Marshall 01:23:02 01:14:51 -08:11

 

John Barrow Relay Results

Team 1

Karen Emery: 20.47

Jim Balcombe: 10.30

Zoe Parish: 12.02

Steve Brown: 11.43= 55.02   (9th)               

 

Team 2 

Janice Hall: 14.38

Eddie Carmen: 11.02

Andy Parish: 12:21

Fish: 10.41 = 48.42   (2nd)

 

Team 3

Rob Emery: 13.09

Gemma Woolrych: 12.35\

Gary Hobart: 13.01

Karen Balcombe: 12.19 = 51.04   (5th)

 

Team 4

Molly Hobart: 15.26

Andy Blake: 12.54

Nicky Rands: 14.24

Chris Gibbons: 12.09 = 54.53   (8th)

 

Team 5

Sally Ryder: 14.13

Ruth Brandon (Guest): 11.29

Vikki Last: 14.00

Jim Hayes: 13.29 = 53.11   (6th)

 

Reephams Team 1 were the winners in 45.36, Team 2 were 4th in 49.52, Team 3 were 7th in 54.11, Team 4 were 3rd in 48.49 & Team 5 were 10th in 57.35.

NNBR 10k Handicap – 12.07.2018

<td

Position Name
1 Nick Hoyle (guest) 0.41.33
2 Rachel Welch 0.55.33
3 Nick Dash 0.49.04
4 Lisa Stickles 0.51.05
5 Russel Harmer 0.50.07
6 Nia Heycocks 0.50.18
7 Ross Ratallack 0.47.37
8 Alex Curtis 0.39.41
9 Gemma Woolrych 0.48.52
10 John Christopher 0.46.02
11 Steve Brown 0.45.34
12 Stephen Rowe 0.49.36
13 Anne Smith 1.04.19
14 Karen Balcombe 0.47.20
15 Libby Ashton 0.59.10
16 Carl Neale 0.51.44
17 Vinnie Purdy 0.37.47
18 Alex Ewbank 0.58.50
19 Richard Price Thomas 0.41.52
20 Dean Howard 0.40.57
21 Martin Eden 0.48.29
22 Richard West 0.57.50
23 Nicki Rumsby 0.57.41
24 Jen Hamilton Emery 1.07.50
25 Darren Neale 0.37.27
26 Kevin Smith 0.58.11
27 Lis Harris 0.52.30
28 Natalie Drake 0.53.50
29 Tom Gay 0.39.52
30 Jim Hayes 0.49.55
31 Karen Stubberfield 1.16.58
32 Neil Adams 0.35.32
33 Charlotte Neale 0.38.39
34 Chris Tindall 0.45.40
35 Chris Merrylees 0.38.59
36 Claire Scott 1.13.24
37 Ian Wade 0.50.34
38 Nicola Rands 0.54.39
39 Colin Stark 0.44.12
40 Phil Hurr 0.44.12
41 Rick Boyfield 0.55.36
42 John Gay 0.43.13
43 Rachel Robson 0.56.14
44 Tracey Showers 0.54.27
45 Ian Smith 0.49.45
46 Debora Gillespe 1.04.21
47 Michael O’Connor 0.17.56
48 John Folkard 1.21.06
49 George Gay 0.38.57

NNBR Beach Race Handicap – 22.06.2018

Position Name Time Difference
1 Gav Dent 1:13:24 – 04:06
2 Ian Wade 1:22:15 – 01:15
3 Steve Brown 1:16:48 00:18
4 Ian Smith 1:18:23 00:23
5 Gemma Woolrych 1:18:31 01:01
6 Nick Dash 1:10:34 02:34
7 Ivan Allan 1:24:45 02:45
8 Alex Ewbank 1:19:39 03:09
9 Gary Linder 1:10:30 03:30
10 Dean Howard 1:05:19 04:19
11 Natalie Drake 1:25:53 04:23
12 Rick Boyfield 1:26:03 04:33
13 Wayne Gibbs 1:09:44 04:44
14 Tracey Showers 1:26:23 04:53
15 Darren Armstrong 1:04:04 05:04
16 Sam Weller 1:15:10 05:10
17 Chris Tindall 1:12:17 05:17
18 Anne Smith 1:45:17 05:17
19 Kevin Smith 1:33:43 05:43
20 Andy Blake 1:19:55 05:55
21 Derek Sadler 1:16:09 06:09
22 Neil Adams 0:57:44 06:44
23 Jim Hayes 1:18:19 06:49
24 Tom Kelly 1:30:27 06:57
25 Daryl London 1:10:02 07:02
26 Anita Bullen 1:24:57 07:27
27 Karl Harper 1:25:10 07:40
28 Vinnie Purdy 1:05:22 08:52
29 David Dawber 1:20:48 09:18
30 Nicola Rands 1:27:43 10:13
31 Keith Reardon 1:33:58 10:28
32 Andy Parish 1:20:33 10:33
33 Rachel Smith 1:32:06 10:36
34 Zoe Parish 1:25:12 10:42
35 Sue Ilsley 1:28:21 10:51
36 Alex Curtis 1:25:24 10:54
37 Adam Smart 1:10:03 11:03
38 Martin Eden 1:22:24 11:24
39 Liz Harris 1:26:36 12:06
40 Amy Worley 1:36:51 12:21
41 Fish Sadler 1:23:24 12:24
42 Richard West 1:37:12 12:42
43 Matt Harmer 1:31:13 13:13
44 Tony Gentry 1:33:26 13:26
45 Rachel Robson 1:28:39 14:09
46 Ian Windley 1:28:14 14:44
47 John Folkard 2:08:22 17:52
48 Shay Boyfield 1:40:32 19:02
49 Jen Armstrong 1:45:09 27:39
50 Annette Boreham 1:45:09 27:39