Worstead 5 Mile Handicap – 24.08.2017

Position 1st Name Surname Handicap Actual Difference
1 Ross Haddow 00:54:10 00:49:28 4.42
2 Robbie Birtwell 00:39:42 00:35:07 4.35
3 Shay Boyfield 00:50:55 00:47:21 3.34
4 Robert Wells 00:36:19 00:34:15 2.24
5 Sarah Morter 00:53:34 00:52:05 1.29
6 Garry Hobart 00:42:18 00:40:54 1.24
7 Jamie Stares 00:30:00 00:29:04 0.56
8 Matt Harmer 00:39:49 00:39:01 0.48
9 Shelly Burton 00:50:21 00:49:37 0.44
10 Sam Weller 00:36:59 00:36:16 0.43
11 Garry Linder 00:36:22 00:35:39 0.43
12 Graham Robson 00:41:31 00:40:51 0.4
13 Ian Windley 00:41:26 00:40:56 0.3
14 Carl Neale 00:38:33 00:38:08 0.25
15 Jacob Stares 00:30:00 00:29:36 0.24
16 John Stares 00:37:39 00:37:18 0.21
17 Nick Slade 00:33:54 00:33:40 0.14
18 Tony Witmond 00:30:13 00:30:00 0.13
19 David Dawber 00:41:07 00:40:56 0.11
20 Jim Hayes 00:38:16 00:38:13 0.03
21 Becky Maun 00:37:47 00:38:03 -0.16
22 John Gay 00:33:01 00:33:20 -0.19
23 Charlie Ennals 00:38:01 00:38:28 -0.27
24 Rachel Robson 00:41:03 00:41:40 -0.37
25 Kerry Smith 00:48:04 00:49:36 -1.32
26 Keith Dickens 00:48:14 00:49:52 -1.38
27 Sue Ilsley 00:42:49 00:44:39 -1.5
28 Rick Boyfield 00:46:44 00:48:36 -1.52
29 Clive Hedges 00:37:37 00:39:33 -1.56
30 Catherine Young 00:46:56 00:49:19 -2.23
31 Tony Gentry 00:42:10 00:44:50 -2.4
32 Molly Underwood 00:46:52 00:51:11 -4.19

Reepham Summer 10k – 27.08.2017

55 Adrian Dyde 45:00
62 Tom Rivett 45:46
63 Gary Linder 45:45
67 Sam Weller 46:09
76 Nicholas Dash 46:55
77 John Stares 46:58
90 Josh Dyde 48:07
124 Graham Cornish 49:30
129 Derek Sadler 49:20
147 Andy Parish 50:57
155 Matt Harmer 51:24
158 Ivan Allen 51:50
163 David Dawber 52:11
171 Garry Hobart 52:37
186 Jim Hayes 54:03
188 Zoe Parish 53:56
196 Sal Ryder 54:36
197 Peter Grant 54:37
235 Liz Harris 57:05
264 Rob Emery 59:53
283 Mike Marshall 1:01:59
287 Brenda Kinch 1:02:28
289 Sally Dyde 1:02:31
293 Vicky Last 1:03:24
350 Claire Scott 1:13:51
364 Karen Stubberfield 1:18:18

 

Run Norwich 10km – 06.08.2017

163 Tom GAY 00:42:09
195 John GAY 00:42:52
211 Nick SLADE 00:43:08
289 Thomas RIVETT 00:44:14
321 Lisa OAKLEY 00:44:42
411 Adrian DYDE 00:45:37
423 Flic QUINN 00:45:47
450 Josh DYDE 00:46:03
490 Sam WELLER 00:46:31
519 Gary LINDER 00:46:46
567 Nicholas DASH 00:47:16
635 Rebecca MAUN 00:47:49
691 John STARES 00:48:16
757 Charlie ENNALS 00:48:48
845 Stephen ROE 00:49:25
1211 Ian SMITH 00:51:51
1356 Becky GARRATT 00:52:53
1418 David DAWBER 00:53:17
1462 Katherine WRIGHT 00:53:36
1485 Anita BULLEN 00:53:41
1831 Sophie SAUNDERS 00:55:42
1845 Robert EMERY 00:55:46
1893 Alistair WILKINSON 00:56:00
1939 Tony GENTRY 00:56:14
2062 Liz HARRIS 00:56:59
2197 Natasha SUMNER 00:57:45
2454 Thoang LET THI THANH 00:59:09
2870 Sarah MAPES 01:01:30
2922 Mike MARSHALL 01:01:49
2981 Catherine YOUNG 01:02:09
3148 Kerry SMITH 01:03:15
3239 Fiona MORRISON 01:03:57
3267 Nancy CROW 01:04:13
3289 Catherine HOWARD 01:04:20
3319 Sally DYDE 01:04:34
3551 Mandy BERESFORD 01:06:15
3703 Sarah MORTER 01:07:39
3704 Ross HADDOW 01:07:41
3836 Lucy MATTHEWS 01:08:50
4040 Gary TARTT 01:10:50
4117 Stacey COLEMAN 01:11:39
4274 Rebecca DYDE 01:13:46
4325 Richard WEST 01:14:18
4326 Karen WEST 01:14:18
4501 Karen STUBBERFIELD 01:17:24
4656 Karen EMERY 01:20:58
4660 Sandra WILKINSON 01:21:08

 

NNBR 10km Handicap – 20.07.2017

Pos Name Predicted time Actual Time
1 Kerry Ann Smith 01:00:00 00:51:01
2 Jo Padfield 00:58:00 00:50:06
3 Ian Windley 00:54:20 00:46:56
4 Caroline Dickens 00:54:20 00:47:10
5 Sian Johnstone 01:06:00 00:59:48
6 Natasha McGlinchey 00:55:30 00:49:51
7 Anita Bullen 00:56:40 00:52:06
8 Sally Dyde 01:06:00 01:00:29
9 Ivan Allen 00:55:30 00:50:24
10 Matt Harmer 00:53:30 00:48:42
11 Fish Sadler 00:46:45 00:41:58
12 Robbie Birtwell 00:47:40 00:45:38
13 Ross Haddow 01:11:00 01:06:35
14 Katherine Wright 00:56:40 00:53:16
15 Kirk Price 00:52:30 00:48:15
16 Michael Cleall 00:58:00 00:53:53
17 Merle Brown 00:51:20 00:47:18
18 Charlie Ennals 00:51:20 00:47:18
19 Neil Adams 00:39:00 00:35:13
20 Graham Cornish 00:53:30 00:49:57
21 Ethan Davies 00:41:15 00:37:55
22 Chris Merrylees 00:43:30 00:40:22
23 Rachel Robson 00:53:30 00:50:31
24 Sophie Saunders 00:58:00 00:55:05
25 Jamie Seamark 00:41:15 00:38:24
26 Sal Ryder 00:01:00 00:57:21
27 Janice Hall 00:01:00 00:57:23
28 Catherine Young 01:01:00 00:58:25
29 Garry Linder 00:47:40 00:45:09
30 John Folkard 01:09:00 01:06:31
31 Garry Hobart 00:53:30 00:51:03
32 Ian Smith 00:52:30 00:50:05
33 Ian Wade 00:52:30 00:50:08
34 Annette Boreham 01:00:00 00:57:38
35 Sean Robson 00:45:30 00:43:10
36 Sam Weller 00:49:00 00:46:41
37 Kerry Smith 01:04:00 01:01:44
38 Vernon Hoare 00:49:00 00:46:47
39 Sandra Wilkinson 01:20:00 01:17:53
40 Chris Parker 00:39:00 00:36:58
41 Vinnie Purdy 00:41:15 00:39:17
42 Andy Sloan 00:41:15 00:39:20
43 Jim Hayes 00:49:00 00:47:15
44 Lisa Oakley 00:45:30 00:43:46
45 Zoe Parish 00:53:30 00:51:50
46 Becky Garrett 00:52:30 00:50:52
47 Robert Wells 00:46:45 00:45:12
48 Adrian Dyde 00:47:40 00:46:09
49 Derek Sadler 00:50:10 00:48:44
50 Nick Dash 00:47:40 00:46:34
51 Stacey Coleman 01:20:00 01:18:58
52 Sue Isley 00:54:20 00:53:18
53 Gemma Barnes 01:08:00 01:07:07
54 Nick Slade 00:43:30 00:42:42
55 Jeremy Bolam 00:50:10 00:49:29
56 Dean Howard 00:43:30 00:42:49
57 Dave Spooner 00:46:45 00:46:09
58 Chris Tindall 00:46:45 00:46:12
59 Jane Welfare Smith 01:00:00 00:59:28
60 Colin Stark 00:39:00 00:38:36
61 Andy Parish 00:51:20 00:50:58
62 Dena Parfitt 00:47:40 00:47:39
63 Chrissy Spooner 00:47:40 00:47:53
64 Karen Stubberfield 01:17:00 01:17:22
65 Kevin Parfitt 00:47:40 00:48:22
66 Clair Scott 01:14:30 01:15:14
67 Graham Robson 00:52:30 00:53:18
68 Shelly Burton 01:06:00 01:07:23
69 Simon Gibson 00:46:45 00:45:19
70 Mike Marshall 01:01:00 01:02:57
71 Sarah Morter 01:06:00 01:09:49
72 Jen Armstrong 00:51:20 00:54:59
73 Margaret Ison 01:30:00 01:47:37

Wroxham 5km Race 3 – 06.07.2017

11 Neil Adams 16:26
18 Christopher Parker 16:50
37 Tony Witmond 17:42
61 Euan Prasser 18:24
64 John Fagan 18:33
66 Jamie Seamark 18:36
70 Tom Gay 18:51
147 Nick Slade 20:00
159 Chris Tindall 20:23
165 Eddie Carman 20:26
167 Dean Howard 20:22
173 Sean Robson 20:37
219 Dave Spooner 21:26
244 Gary Linder 21:42
245 Sam Weller 21:42
260 Charlotte Ennals 22:05
264 John Stares 22:06
266 Rebecca Maun 22:07
267 Clive Hedges 22:08
282 Steve Brown 22:12
285 Christina Spooner 22:29
286 Mearl Brown 22:26
289 Chris Merrylees 22:44
310 Nicholas Dash 22:46
324 Matt Harmer 23:05
342 Gemma Woolrych 23:25
344 Garry Hobart 23:29
360 Andy Parish 23:53
380 Graham Robson 24:24
390 Anita Bullen 24:29
391 Rachel Robson 24:35
392 Ivan Allen 24:35
399 Alison Swanson 24:53
423 Katherine Wright 25:19
424 Susan Ilsley 25:24
426 Sophie Saunders 25:15
431 Ian Windley 25:37
478 Tony Gentry 26:31
493 Catherine Howard 27:06
507 Kerry Smith 27:54
514 Andrew Toogood 28:04
534 Brenda Kinch 28:56
541 Vicky Hampson 29:16
548 Emma Culley 29:38
573 Gary Tartt 30:48
575 Clemmie Gleeson 30:58
584 Sarah Morter 32:13
594 Sara Holroyd 34:02
607 Karen Stubberfield 36:13
608 Zoe Parish 36:30

 

Humpty Dumpty 10km – 02.07.2017

4 Neil Adams 35:16
6 Chris Parker 35:57
132 Adrian Dyde 45:44
140 Josh Dyde 46:10
144 Sam Weller 46:22
157 Derek Sadler 46:48
231 Becky Garratt 51:00
325 Katherine Wright 54:58
330 Sal Ryder 55:22
389 Noel Spruce 58:42
414 Robert Emery 59:59
425 Brenda Kinch 1:00:48
452 Rebecca Dyde 1:02:43
467 Sally Dyde 1:04:46
530 Claire Scott 1:14:09