Pinewoods Triathlon – 28.09.2014

Pinewoods

Position Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
3 Tony Witmond 4:59 0:43 31:50 0:30 12:01 50:04
23 Maria Greaves 5:46 0:47 35:09 0:38 14:32 56:53
32 Eddie Carman 6:12 1:21 36:12 0:51 13:37 58:16
35 Charlotte Neale 6:56 0:31 37:51 0:15 13:11 58:46
61 Christina Walker 7:30 1:06 40:20 0:46 13:41 1:03:25
68 Shelley Burton 7:53 1:27 38:30 0:24 16:12 1:04:29
73 Jeremy Boreham 6:26 1:22 40:43 0:58 16:02 1:05:33
78 Martin Smith 7:12 1:32 41:24 0:21 15:42 1:06:13
82 Jen Armstrong 8:06 1:34 41:51 0:24 14:34 1:06:31
91 Kirsty Hobart 8:29 1:31 38:52 1:07 17:47 1:07:48
103 Annette Boreham 8:09 2:12 41:58 0:53 17:06 1:10:20
114 Alison Jane Swanson 9:18 1:52 43:17 0:45 17:32 1:12:46
115 Ross Haddow 8:09 1:46 41:09 0:40 21:16 1:13:01
118 Catherine Young 8:11 1:25 42:13 0:34 20:55 1:13:20
122 Libby Ashton 9:07 1:10 42:52 0:31 20:29 1:14:10

 

NNBR 3 Mile Time Trial – 26.09.14

1 Charlotte Neale 19.19
2 Adam Shawyer 19.30
3 John Gay 19.31
4 Jason Neale 20.33
5 Darren Armstrong 21.21
6 Andy Parish 22.35
7 Jerry Carr 22.48
8 Chris Tindall 22.51
9 Ian Wade 23.02
10 Ian Windley 23.24
11 Jen Armstrong 23.31
12 Keith Reardon 23.58
13 Rachel Robson 24.07
14 Matt Harmer 24.27
15 Derek Sadler 24.28
16 Angie Hamilton 25.33
17 Tina Foster 26.30
18 Sally Ryder 26.50
19 Trevor Emery 26.56
20 Fiona Morrison 28.00
21 Alex Watson 28.30
22 Deborah Gillespie 28.50
23 Linda Melton 28.55
24 Emma Culley 29.33
25 John Folkard 29.49
26 Alexandra Wilson 29.53
27 Emma Thorburn 30.03
28 Clair Scott 32.58
29 Liz Letzer 35.18

 

Round Norfolk Relay – 21.09.214

RNR

 

NNBR A Team Class Time Position Class Position Min/Mile
Open 20.55.44 3 3 6.24
Name Stg Time AG % AG Rank Pace Pos in stage
Colin Stark 1 01:51:47 70.89 156 6.39 5
John Battrick 2 01:24:14 76.87 36 5.59 2
George Gay 3 00:37:35 66.78 315 6.31 2
Tony Witmond 4 01:11:19 75.49 60 6.24 7
Andy Kett 5 01:13:12 66.78 317 6.46 6
Hugh Brown 6 00:48:54 75.47 61 6.11 2
Jamie Seamark 7 00:55:05 77.84 29 5.57 3
Stephane Lustig 8 00:47:19 70.43 170 6.17 5
Phil Quantrill 9 02:06:33 67.29 286 7.05 22
Paul Muffet 10 01:29:06 87.70 1 6.04 3
Nathan Risbey 11 01:15:06 75.16 67 6.01 1
Chris Merrylees 12 01:59:51 77.26 34 6.05 3
Carmine De Grandis 13 01:29:33 70.60 165 6.45 5
Lynton Battrick 14 00:47:08 69.21 214 6.29 7
Philip Hurr 15 01:10:08 79.61 17 6.37 10
John Christopher 16 00:35:18 74.77 76 6.25 5
Darren Neale 17 01:13:36 72.00 126 6.16 2

 


NNBR B Team
Class Time Position Class Position min/mile
Club 26.06.53 26 9 7.59
Name Stg Time AG % AG Rank Pace Pos in stage
Tony Money 1 02:20:02 58.66 638 8.19 34
Maria Greaves 2 01:59:22 59.40 605 8.29 39
Euan Prasser 3 00:49:01 53.30 770 8.30 24
Jen Armstrong 4 01:34:31 60.80 548 8.29 40
Charlotte Neale 5 01:27:31 61.41 526 8.05 28
Matt Andrews 6 00:59:42 61.37 530 7.33 17
Jim Hayes 7 01:07:08 80.42 13 7.15 17
Jenny De Grandis 8 01:03:34 57.59 674 8.27 37
Justin Lawton 9 02:23:35 61.04 539 8.02 41
Martin Smith 10 02:02:00 58.63 641 8.19 36
Andy McLaren 11 01:46:56 57.91 659 8.35 36
Vinnie Purdy 12 02:30:17 62.03 499 7.38 17
Merle Riseborough 13 01:41:17 60.66 554 7.38 29
Jeremy Bolam 14 00:56:00 67.06 297 7.42 21
Darren Armstrong 15 01:19:24 63.32 453 7.29 27
Christina Walker 16 00:40:02 70.27 180 7.17 14
David Spooner 17 01:26:31 63.34 451 7.22 27